Fiber Optic Cable Installation

FIBER OPTIC CABLE INSTALLATION

DV Comm Systems are the experienced professionals on fiber optic installations. We are the experts for supplying the infrastructure for business communication systems both voice and data. As a certified fiber optic contractor we are able to provide the highest quality products backed by the highest quality service.

Our Services include:esim-elektronik-fiberoptik

  • Multimode Cable
  • Single Mode Cable
  • FDDI
  • ST/SC Connectors
  • Fiber cabling
  • Premise Data Networks
  • Fiber Optic, Multimode, SC, ST, Indoor
  • Outdoor – Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Multimedia Outlets
  • Wall or Rack Mounted Cabinets

Fiber Optics, unlike copper cabling, have a greater bandwidth which enables users to run larger applications, download and download larger files with greater speed. And it provides greater security to any network.

71889069

Our fiber optic services range in all areas of testing, termination, and network cabling. Please see below the full list for these specialized areas:

  • Fiber Optic Termination, Certification & Testing
  • Single Mode Fiber
  • Multi Mode Fiber Optic Cabling
  • Fiber Optic Cable Testing & Certification
  • Terminations (ST – SC – LC – MTRJ connectors)
  • Structured Voice & Data Network Cabling
  • Data Network Wiring & Cabling
  • Cat 5e, Cat 6, Optical Fiber Installation
  • Wire Management
  • Patch Panel Termination
  • Testing
  • Certification

At DV Comm Systems we invest in our technicians. Every technician is trained to handle the previously mentioned fiber optic installations and maintenance services.This is why we are able to meet the industry’s standards and satisfy our clients. No job is too big for our knowledgeable installers who guarantee high performance cabling networks so your business will run more efficiently.

To learn more about our services for fiber optic installation and maintenance, please give us a call today.